Pinball PA has the following terms of service regarding all purchases. 

Pinball PA and its subsidiaries are very respectful of the privacy concerns of the visitors to its site on the Internet.  This privacy policy applies to www.coinophof.com  owned and operated by Pinball PA. This privacy policy describes how Pinball PA collects and uses the personal information you provide on our web site: www.coinophof.com and our mobile applications.  It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

A SPECIAL NOTE FOR PARENTS CONCERNING PRIVACY

Pinball PA makes a special effort to encourage children to consult with their parents before furnishing data. However, Pinball PA believes that parents should supervise their children's online activities and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers that help provide a kid-friendly online environment. These tools can also prevent children from disclosing online their name, address, and other personal information without parental permission.

We do not seek to acquire information specifically from children under the age of 13 on the The Pinball PA's website.

If you have questions or complaints regarding our privacy policy or practices, please contact us at:

Pinball PA

2284 Brodhead Road, Suite 10B, Aliquippa, PA 15001

Phone number: (412) 423-8532

Email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  1. Information Collection and Use

We collect the following personal information from you

  • Contact Information such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number

We also collect the following information from you

  • Birthdate, ages of children, shipping information, or other information that visitors voluntarily provide
  • Demographic information such as zip code to help provide you with services

We use this information to:

  • Complete party or event reservations
  • Send you an order confirmation
  • Send you a newsletter
  • Send you marketing communication
  • Send you requested product or service information
  • Send product updates or warranty information
  • Respond to customer service requests
  • Administer contests and sweepstakes you entered, and notify you if you won
  • Respond to your questions and concerns
  • Improve our website and marketing efforts
  • Conduct research and analysis

Geo-Location Data

We do not ask you for, access or track any location based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our website.

Information Sharing

We will not share your personal information with third parties.  We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

Service Providers

We may provide your personal information to companies that provide services to help us with our business activities such as shipping your order, processing your payment, or offering customer services. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

Legal Disclaimer

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process
  • when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request
  • if Pinball PA is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.
  1. User Access and Choice

If your personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may update, or request deletion of personally identifiable information collected by contacting us by emailing our Customer Support at info@coinophof or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.  To safeguard your information, we will also take steps to verify your identity before granting access or correction. Although we do not seek to collect information from children, parents may, after providing proper parental identification, request to review, update, or delete their own child's information that may have been submitted.

To remove images from the site, we will send an email to the user with a link for removal and then proceed with deletion if the link is clicked on and deletion confirmed on that webpage. We will respond to your request to access within 30 days.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services.  We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Opt-out Preferences

Out of respect for your privacy, you may choose to stop receiving our marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails. We do send transactional emails when processing your orders and responding to your feedback/questions.  You may not opt out of these emails as they are not promotional in nature.

Surveys

We may provide you the opportunity to participate in contests or surveys on our site.  If you participate, we will request certain personally identifiable information from you. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information.  The requested information typically includes contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code). 

We use this information to notify contest winners and award prizes, to monitor site traffic or personalize the site (in the case of anonymous information collected in surveys), to send participants an email newsletter, or contact if there are issues.

We may use a third party service provider to conduct these surveys or contests; that company will be prohibited from using our users’ personally identifiable information for any other purpose. We will not share the personally identifiable information you provide through a contest or survey with other third parties unless we give you prior notice and choice.

Analytics / Log Files

As is true of most web sites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files.  This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. 

We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. 

We do not link this automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information. This data is used to track Internet usage and behavior so that we can retarget you with relevant messaging and to improve the user experience.

Additional Information

Links to 3rd Party Sites

Our Site includes links to other Web sites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Pinball PA. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any Web site you visit.

Testimonials

From time to time we display personal testimonials of satisfied customers on our site in addition to other endorsements.  With your consent we may post your testimonial along with your name.  If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..   

Social Media Widgets

Our Web site includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 allows our California customers to request certain information regarding our disclosures in the prior calendar year, if any, of personally identifiable information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at either This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Pinball PA, 2284 Brodhead Road, Suite 10B, Hopewell Township, PA 15001, and include your name and the address to which you would like us to respond. We will attempt to provide you with the requested information within thirty (30) days of receipt.

Changes To This Policy

We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices

Contact Us

Pinball PA

2284 Brodhead Road, Suite 10B, Hopewell Township, PA 15001

Phone number: (412) 423-8532

Email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

TERMS OF USE

Please read these Terms Of Use carefully before using this site. By using this site, you are agreeing to these Terms Of Use. If you do not agree with any of the below Terms Of Use, do not use this site. Pinball PA (Pinball PA) reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to modify, alter or otherwise update these Terms Of Use at any time and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations or updates.

Regardless of changes in these Terms Of Use, personally identifiable information will never be used in ways materially different than stated in these Terms of Use without first providing you a meaningful opportunity to opt-out or prevent that use.

TRADEMARKS, COPYRIGHTS AND RESTRICTIONS

This site is controlled and operated by Pinball PA, 2284 Brodhead Road, Suite 10B, Hopewell Township, PA 15001. The phone number is (412) 423-8532. Email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. All materials on this site, including, but not limited to images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights which are owned and controlled by Pinball PA or by other parties that have licensed their material to Pinball PA. ("Copyrights"). Material from www.coinophof.com or any website owned, operated, licensed or controlled by Pinball PA ("Pinball PA websites") may not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way. Modification of the materials or use of the materials for any other purpose is a violation of the copyrights and other proprietary rights. For purposes of this Terms of Use Agreement, the use of any such material on any other website or networked computer environment is prohibited.

WARRANTIES DISCLAIMER

Materials on the The Pinball PA's website are provided "as is" and without warranties of any kind either express or implied. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, Pinball PA disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Pinball PA does not warrant that the functions contained in the materials will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, nor the server that makes them available are free of viruses or other harmful components. Pinball PA does not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the materials in Pinball PA websites in terms of their correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. You (and not Pinball PA) assume the entire cost of all necessary servicing, repair or correction. Applicable law may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, so the above exclusion may not apply to you. Material on the The Pinball PA's website is provided solely for entertainment and promotional purposes.

Any notes, message/billboard postings, ideas, suggestions, concepts or other material submitted will become the property of Pinball PA throughout the universe and Pinball PA, subject only to the privacy portions of this statement controlling the use of personally identifiable information, shall be entitled to use the material for any type of use forever including in any media whether now known or hereafter devised.

You agree to indemnify Pinball PA and its officers, directors, employees, agents, distributors and affiliates from and against any and all third-party claims, demands, liabilities, costs, or expenses, including reasonable attorney's fees, resulting from your breach of any of the foregoing agreements, representations, and warranties.

EMAILS AND POSTINGS RECEIVED

Do not post any threatening or libelous emails or material on this site that would be considered a violation of any law. Pinball PA will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing Pinball PA to disclose the identity of anyone posting any such emails or materials.

JURISDICTIONAL ISSUES

Unless otherwise specified, the materials in The Pinball PA's website are presented solely for the purpose of entertainment and promotion. This site is controlled and operated by Pinball PA from its offices within the State of Pennsylvania, United States of America. Pinball PA makes no representation that materials in The Pinball PA's website are appropriate or available for use in other locations. Those who choose to access this site from other locations do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable. This agreement shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of Pennsylvania, as it is applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within such State. Any action you, any third party or Pinball PA bring to enforce this agreement or, in connection with, any matters related to this site shall be brought only in either the state or Federal Courts located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and you expressly consent to the jurisdiction of said courts. If any provision of this agreement shall be unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision shall be deemed severable from this agreement and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. This is the entire agreement between the parties relating to the matters contained herein and shall not be modified except in writing, signed by Pinball PA.

Except for disputes regarding the collection and use of personally identifiable information, this agreement shall otherwise be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of Pennsylvania, as it is applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within such State. Any action you, any third party or Pinball PA bring to enforce this agreement or, in connection with, any matters related to this site shall be brought only in either the state or Federal Courts located in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and you expressly consent to the jurisdiction of said courts. If any provision of this agreement shall be unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision shall be deemed severable from this agreement and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. This is the entire agreement between the parties relating to the matters contained herein and shall not be modified except in writing, signed by Pinball PA.

Image: Pinball PA, arcade games, pinball machines, arcade, hall of fame, gaming, birthday parties

Call Us @ (412) 423-8532!

Image: Facebook, Pinball, Arcade Games, Beaver County, Pennsylvania, Birthday Parties  Image: Twitter, Arcade, Pinball, Hall of Fame, Pennsylvania, Beaver County  Image: Google+, pinball, arcade, aliquippa, hopewell twp, pennsylvania, beaver county  Image: Instagram, aliquippa, beaver county, pinball, arcade, hopewell township  Image: YouTube, pinball, arcade games, aliquippa, beaver county, hopewell township Image: Yelp, Arcade, Pinball, Aliquippa, Hopewell Township, Beaver County  LinkedIn, Beaver County, Aliquippa, Hopewell Township, pinball, arcade games  Image: Pinterest, aliquippa, hopewell township

Our Schedule

Mondays - CLOSED

Tuesdays - 2:00pm-10:00pm
Wednesdays - 2:00pm-10:00pm
Thursdays - 2:00pm-10:00pm
Fridays - 2:00pm-10:00pm
Saturdays - 11:00am-10:00pm
Sundays - 11:00am-6:00pm

Need a time outside our hours? Call (412) 423-8532 to discuss options.

**Museum will close 1 hour earlier if there are no customers in the museum.